Category Archives: Oracle

[New Version June 2018] Help To Pass Real Oracle 1Z0-883 Dumps Vce Oracle Database Exam Video Show Are The Best Materials 100Q Released 1-18

Published by:

Pass4itsure will be your best choice – Having a pass4itsure 1Z0-883 dumps can enhance your employment prospects, PDF version dumps are easy to read and reproduce the real exam, Since you have chosen to participate in pass4itsure 1Z0-883 dumps the demanding IT certification exam. The MySQL 5.6 Database Administrator (1Z0-883) is a 150 minutes test with 100 questions that validate professionals who have the expertise to a combination of Oracle training and hands-on experience (attained via labs and/or field experience) provides the best preparation for passing the exam in pass4itsure. Pass4itsure 1Z0-883 dumps research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. The user must complete Oracle Database prior to taking this course. Pass4itsure Oracle https://www.pass4itsure.com/1Z0-883.html dumps training materials can help you to pass the exam easily, Especially those who study Oracle dumps while working, which including questions and answers.
pass4itsure dump vce test software
Passing Oracle 1Z0-883 dumps is no longer a dream, What are you waiting for? Pass4itsure practice has proved that almost all those who have used the above pass4itsure software we provide have successfully passed the dumps practice tests. From our new pass4itsure 1Z0-883 dumps test study guide free demo which allows you free download, you can see the validity of the questions and format of the new 1Z0-883 dumps actual test. Opportunity knocks but once, we will provide you practice questions and answers 1Z0-883 dumps which are very close with real certification exam, pass4itsure know the needs of each candidate, pass4itsure 1Z0-883 dumps will make every effort to help you pass the exam. In addition, the price of the pass4itsure 1Z0-883 dumps pdf is reasonable and affordable for all of you. In this era, everything is on the rise.
pass4itsure 1Z0-883 dumps

Free Pass4itsure VCE & PDF File for Oracle 1Z0-883 Dumps Real Exam Quetsions

QUESTION 1
The InnoDB engine has a feature known as clustered indexes. Which three statements are true about clustered indexes as used in InnoDB?
A. A primary key must exist for creation of a clustered index.
B. A primary key is used as a clustered index.
C. A clustered index is a grouping of indexes from different tables into a global index for faster searching.
D. If no indexes exist, a hidden clustered index is generated based on row IDs.
E. A clustered index provides direct access to a page containing row data.
F. The first unique index is always used as a clustered index and not a primary key.
G. A clustered index allows fulltext searching within InnoDB,
1Z0-883 exam Correct Answer: BDG

QUESTION 2
You are creating a new server with the same accounts as an existing server. You do this by importing a mysqldump file
of the mysql database. You test whether the import was successful by using the following commands:
Mysqlandgt; select user, host, password from mysql.user;
1z0-883 dumps
9 rows in set (0.00 sec)
Mysqlandgt; show grants for `admin\’@\’%\’;
ERROR 1141 (42000): There is no such grant defined for user `admin\’ on host `%\’
Which command will fix this issue?
A. CREATE USER `admin\’ @\’%\’;
B. GRANT USAGE ON *.* TO `admin\’@\’%\’;
C. FLUSH PRIVILEGES;
D. FLUSH HOST CACHE;
E. UPDATE mysql.user SET Create_user_priv = `Y\’ WHERE user= `admin\’;
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Compare a typical Distributed Replicated Block Device (DRBD) with MySQL Standard Replication using master-slave replication. Which two statements are correct?
A. Both technologies use the TCP/IP stack as their primary transmission medium.
B. DRBD uses shared-disk technology.
C. Both technologies guarantee an identical copy of data on the secondary node.
D. Only MySQL can maintain a time-delayed copy of data on the secondary node.
1Z0-883 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
A user has deleted the wrong row in a table and you are preparing a point-in-time recovery skipping the DELETE event. The server is configured with:
1z0-883 dumps
You have identified that the DELETE statement to skip has the Global Transaction Identifier (GTID)
dbbe7da-fe25-11e2-b6c7-0800274aa49e:5 and you replay the binary log with:
Mysqlbinlog exclude-gtides=\’ dbbe07da-fe25-11e2-b6c7-0800274aa49e:5\’ binlog.00000.2 | mysql
However all events were skipped instead of just the one deleting the wrong row. What is the reason for this?
A. Mysqlbinlog ignores arguments to exclude-gtids-it means ignore all events with GTIDs.
B. The server keeps track of which GTIDs have already been executed and skips those.
C. Enforce_gtid_consistency is set to ON.
D. Gtid_mode must be set to AUTO during point in time recoveries.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which three statements are true about memory buffer allocation by a MySQL Server?
A. Global buffers such as the InnoDB buffer pool are allocated after the server starts, and are never freed.
B. Thread buffers are allocated when a client connects, and are freed when the client disconnects.
C. Buffers that are needed for certain operation are allocated when the operation starts, and freed when it ends.
D. User buffers are allocated at server startup and freed when the user is dropped.
E. All dynamic buffers that are set with a SET GLOBAL statement immediately get allocated globally, and are never freed.
1Z0-883 pdf Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 6
Which two capabilities are granted with the SUPER privilege?
A. Allowing a client to kill other client connections
B. Allowing a client to shut down the server
C. Allowing change of the server runtime configuration
D. Allowing client accounts to take over the account of another user
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 7
You want to shutdown a running Mysql Server cleanly. Which three commands that are valid on either Windows or Linux will achieve this?
A. Shellandgt; pkill u mysql mysqld_safe
B. Shellandgt; service mysql safe_exit
C. Shellandgt; /etc/init.d/mysql stop
D. Shellandgt; mysqladmin u root p shutdown
E. Mysqlandgt; STOP PROCESS mysqld;
F. Shellandgt; net stop mysql
G. Shellandgt; nmc mysql shutdown
1Z0-883 vce Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 8
Which three data components are needed for point-in-time recovery?
A. The error log
B. The backup log
C. The general query log
D. Binary logs
E. The data backup
F. Configuration files
Correct Answer: DEF

QUESTION 9
Your developers have created table to store some of their program\’s data. After examining the slow Query Log, you see that they are using the LIKE operator and SUBSTER () functions against a VARCHAR (10000) column quite often. An example of the start of one row of data: `GREEN01020495888331993-12-10/2…\’ What should you do to improve the overall performance?
A. Convert the column to TEXT and add a fulltext index to the table.
B. Create multiple prefix indexes of differing lengths.
C. Convert their column to BINARY.
D. Redesign the table so that the most commonly searched for string patterns are in their own columns.
1Z0-883 exam Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
What are three actions performed by the mysql_secure_installation tool?
A. It prompts you to set the root user account password.
B. It checks whether file permissions are appropriate within datadir.
C. It asks to remove the test database, which is generated at installation time.
D. It can delete any anonymous accounts.
E. It verifies that all users are configuration with the longer password hash.
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 11
Full Atomicity, Consistency, Isolation, Durability (ACID) compliance is a necessity for a new application, which heavily reads and writes data.
This requires the following config file options:
Sync_binlog=1 Innodb_flush_log_at_trx_commit=1 Innodb_doublewrite=1
However, this configuration is expected to introduce disk I/O overhead. What three changes will reduce disk I/O overheads?
A. Use of soft links for database directories on the same physical disk
B. Use of separate directories on the same physical disk for log files and data files
C. Placement of InnoDB log files and datadir on separate physical disks
D. Allocation of RAM to the buffer pool such that more of the data can fit in RAM
E. Use of delay_key_write=ON for batch index update
1Z0-883 dumps Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 12
You adjust a default configuration to the following /etc/my.cnf on a Linux installation:
[mysqld]
Loq-bin
Binrylog_format=ROW
You do not notice the spelling error in binrylog_format and restart your production server. How does the MySQL server behave with incorrectly spelled options?
A. Mysqld uses internal configuration versioning and reverts to the previous configuration.
B. When using mysql_config_editor for configuration adjustments, it detects incorrect syntax and typing mistakes.
C. The mysqld_safe script skips the unknown variable and starts using the remaining configuration changes.
D. Mysqld prints to the error log about an unknown variable, and then exits.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Which hardware storage option, when set up with redundant disks, offers the least stability, availability, and reliability for Mysql data?
A. RAID 5
B. iSCSI
C. SAN (Storage Area Network)
D. NFS (Networked File System)
1Z0-883 pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
In a test database, you issue the SELECT … INTO OUTFILE statement to create a file with your t1 table data. You then TRUNCATE this table to empty it. Mysqlandgt; SELECT * INTO OUTFILE `/tmp/t1.sql\’ from t1; mysqlandgt; TRUNCATE t1; Which two methods will restore data to the t1 table?
A. Mysqlandgt; LOAD DATA INFILE `/tmp/t1.sql\’ INTO TABLE t1;
B. $ mysqladmin u root p h localhost test restore /tmp/t1.sql
C. $ mysql u root p h localhost test andlt; /tmp/t1.sql
D. $ mysqlinport u root p h localhost test /tmp/t1.sql
E. Mysqlandgt; INSERT INTO t1 VALUES FROM `/tmp/t1.sql\’;
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
You attempt to connect to a Mysql Server by using the mysql program. However, you receive the following notice: ERROR 2059 (HY000): Authentication plugin `mysql_clear_password\’ connot be loaded: plugin not enabled What would you run to fix the issue?
A. The mysql client with the ignore-password-hashing option
B. The mysql_secure_installation script to update server security settings
C. The mysql client with the enable-cleartext-plugin option
D. The mysql_upgrade script
E. The install plugin command for the mysql_cleartext_password plugin
1Z0-883 vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
Which two are correct steps in taking a binary backup of MyISAM tables?
A. Always stop the server prior to the backup.
B. Stop the server or lock the tables prior to the backup.
C. Stop the server or lock the databases prior to the backup.
D. Make a copy of the .frm, .myd, and the .myi files.
E. Make a copy of the binary log and tablespace files.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 17
What are four capabilities of the mysql client program?
A. Creating and dropping databases
B. Creating, dropping, and modifying tables and indexes
C. Shutting down the server by using the SHUTDOWN command
D. Creating and administering users
E. Displaying replication status information
F. Initiating a binary backup of the database by using the START BACKUP command
1Z0-883 exam Correct Answer: BDEF

QUESTION 18
The following commands are available in the Linux binary distributions of Mysql:
Mysqld
Mysqld_safe
Mysql.server
What is the correct description of each of these commands?
A.Mysqld is the server. Mysqld_safe is a shell script that invokes mysqld. Mysql.server is a wrapper for mysql_safe.
B.Mysqld is a shell script that starts mysql.server. Mysqld_safe causes the server to start up in data recovery mode. Mysql.server is the server.
C.Mysqld is the server. Mysqld_safe causes the server to start up in data recovery mode. Mysql.server is a wrapper for mysqld_safe.
D.Mysql, mysqld.safe, and mysql.server reside in different locations but are all symlinked to the same script.
Correct Answer: B

1z0-883 dumps
Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. Through the pass4itsure Oracle 1z0-883 dumps practice test, you will get what you want. Pass4itsure 1Z0-883 dumps

MySQL 5.6 Database Administrator

preparation software is the best in the world as it helps you to prepare forreal exam conditions with all possible practice questions you may encounter in the exam. Pass4itsure will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification.

[New Pass4itsure 1Z0-883 Dumps Version June 2018 From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ZRJ3rk8fKAV9iiQ4xyut8AfQU8aD-hcN

[New Pass4itsure 2v0-621 Dumps Version June 2018 From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWRnJzT1pPaUViNzA

The subject matter of one’s 1Z0-883 dumps, MySQL 5.6 Database Administrator examination is crucial to be prepared effectively. It’s a marvel that the pass4itsure pass rate can achieve 100%. They are certified in MySQL for Database Administrators and MySQL 5.6 Reference Manual of MySQL 5.6 Database Administrator that use the pass4itsure.com. After taking this course, you will be prepared for certification exam, which is taken at local pass4itsure testing center.  This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now. Our Oracle 1Z0-883 dumps exam practice software will help you advance your professional goals and skills in an easy-to-use and convenient manner and guide you to clear the exam for Oracle 1Z0-883 Exam certification in the first attempt.

Do you offer free after-sale services?

Oracle Database Admistration 1Z0-883 exam certification is accepted worldwide as the most prestigious credential in the industry. Pass4itsure provide 7/24 customer help and information on a wide range of issues. You can take a leap in your career by passing the Oracle 1Z0-883 dumps MySQL 5.6 Database Administrator Exam certification. Our service is professional and confidential and your issues will be replied within 12 hous. Do you want to qualify (ecode) exam, but find it too difficult to prepare? Feel free to send us any questions and we always try our best to keeping our Customers Satisfied. We have the solution to your problem.

  • 6000+ Exam Q&As
  • 6000+ Free Demo
  • 98% Pass Rate
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 5 Years Working Experience
  • Related More Oracle Informations: Latest Release Oracle 1Z0-067 Dumps PDF 176Q Released 1-16

Help To Pass Pass4itsure Oracle 1Z0-883 Dumps Exams, Real Oracle 1Z0-883 Dumps Are The Best Materials, We Help You Pass MySQL 5.6 Database Administrator. Pass4itsure 1Z0-883 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure 1Z0-883 dumps

[New Version June 2018] 100% Pass Rate Oracle 1Z0-808 Dumps PDF Oracle Certified Associate Exam With Accurate Answers Youtube Study 236Q Released 1-29

Published by:

For those that passed the 1Z0-808 exam what was the format? The Java SE 8 Programmer I (1Z0-808) is a 150 minutes test with 70 questions that validate professionals who have the expertise to Certification Exam Prep Seminar: Java SE 8 Programmer I; Exam Prep Seminar Package: Java SE 8 Programmer I; Practice Exams: Oracle Authorized practice exam from IT Training: 1Z0-808: Java SE 8 Programmer I in pass4itsure. Pass4itsure Oracle 1Z0-808 dumps exams and certifications really are booming and become vital parts of today’s information technology industry. The user must complete Oracle Certified Associate, Java SE 8 Programmer prior to taking this course. Getting Java SE 8 Programmer https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-808.html dumps certified means being competitive in this world.

Also it means that the world is different now and will eventually change as day pass by. Practice has proved that almost all those who have used the software we provide have successfully passed the 1Z0-808 dumps practice tests. Pass4itsure 1Z0-808 exams could be milestone in an IT expert’s career and can also open several avenues of opportunities to trap you in the height of work. From our new pass4itsure 1Z0-808 dumps test study guide free demo which allows you free download, you can see the validity of the questions and format of the new 1Z0-808 dumps actual test. However, how can you pass this dreaded 1Z0-808 Java SE 8 Programmer I exam? You must not worry that much since there are lots of available vendors that sells study materials over the internet today. In addition, the price of the pass4itsure 1Z0-808 dumps pdf is reasonable and affordable for all of you.
pass4itsure 1Z0-808 dumps

Free Pass4itsure VCE & PDF File for Oracle 1Z0-808 Dumps Real Exam Quetsions

QUESTION 1
Given the content of three files:
Which statement is true?
Which statement is true?
A. Only the A.Java file compiles successfully.
B. Only the B.java file compiles successfully.
C. Only the C.java file compiles successfully.
D. The A.Java and B.java files compile successfully.
E. The B.java and C.java files compile successfully.
F. The A.Java and C.java files compile successfully.
1Z0-808 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Given the code fragment:
Which option represents the state of the num array after successful completion of the outer loop?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Given:
What is the result?
A. 120
B. 120D
C. A NumberFormatException will be thrown.
D. Compilation fails due to error at line 5.
E. Compilation tails due to error at line 8.
1Z0-808 dumps Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 4
Given:
Which of the following is equivalent to the above code fragment?
A. System.out.printLn(xandgt;10?andquot;andgt;,\’: andquot;andlt;andquot;:,\’=andquot;);
B. System.out.println(xandgt;10? andquot;andgt;andquot;?andquot;andlt;andquot;:andquot;=andquot;);
C. System.out.println(xandgt;10?andquot;andgt;andquot;:xandlt;10?andquot;andlt;andquot;:andquot;=andquot;);
D. System.out.printLn(xandgt;10?andquot;andgt;andquot;?,\’andlt;andquot;?andquot;=andquot;);
E. None of the above
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
int [] array = {1,2,3,4,5};
for (int i: array) {
if ( i andlt; 2) {
keyword1 ;
}
System.out.println(i);
if ( i == 3) {
keyword2 ;
}}
What should keyword1 and keyword2 be respectively, in oreder to produce output 2345?
A. continue, break
B. break, break
C. break, continue
D. continue, continue
1Z0-808 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Given:
public class Test {
static boolean bVar;
public static void main(String[] args) {
boolean bVar1 = true;
int count =8;
do {
System.out.println(andquot;Hello Java! andquot; +count);
if (count andgt;= 7) {
bVar1 = false;
}
} while (bVar != bVar1 andamp;andamp; count andgt; 4);
count -= 2;
}
}
What is the result?
A. Hello Java! 8 Hello Java! 6 Hello Java! 4
B. Hello Java! 8 Hello Java! 6
C. Hello Java! 8
D. Compilation fails
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Given:
Which is true?
A. Sum for 0 to 0 = 55
B. Sum for 0 to 10 = 55
C. Compilation fails due to error on line 6.
D. Compilation fails due to error on line 7.
E. An Exception is thrown at the runtime.
1Z0-808  vce Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Given the code fragment:
What is the result?
A. Match 1
B. Match 2
C. No Match
D. A NullPointerException is thrown at runtime.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Given:
And given the commands:
javac Test.Java
Java Test Hello
What is the result?
A. Success
B. Failure
C. Compilation fails.
D. An exception is thrown at runtime
1Z0-808  exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
public class ForTest {
public static void main(String[] args) {
int[] arrar = {1,2,3};
for ( foo ) {
}
}
}
Which three are valid replacements for foo so that the program will compiled and run?
A. int i: array
B. int i = 0; i andlt; 1; i++
C. ;;
D. ; i andlt; 1; i++
E. ; i andlt; 1;
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 11
Given:
What is the result?
A. Marrown String out of limits JesOran
B. Marrown String out of limits Array out of limits
C. Marrown String out of limits
D. Marrown NanRed JesOran
1Z0-808  dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Given:
A. ns = 50 S = 125 ns = 125 S = 125 ns = 100 S = 125
B. ns = 50 S = 125 ns = 125 S = 125 ns = 0 S = 125
C. ns = 50 S = 50 ns = 125 S = 125 ns = 100 S = 100
D. ns = 50 S = 50 ns = 125 S = 125 ns = 0 S = 125
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Given:
What is the result?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
1Z0-808 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
Given: What is the result?
A. Good Day! Good Luck!
B. Good Day! Good Day!
C. Good Luck! Good Day!
D. Good Luck! Good Luck!
E. Compilation fails
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 15
Given:
public class Natural {
private int i;
void disp() {
while (i andlt;= 5) {
for (int i=1; i andlt;=5;) {
System.out.print(i + andquot; andquot;);
i++;
}
i++;
}
}
public static void main(String[] args) {
new Natural().disp();
}
}
What is the result?
A. Prints 1 2 3 4 5 once
B. Prints 1 3 5 once
C. Prints 1 2 3 4 5 five times
D. Prints 1 2 3 4 5 six times
E. Compilation fails
1Z0-808 vce Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
Given:
public class Test {
public static void main(String[] args) {
int arr[] = new int[4];
arr[0] = 1;
arr[1] = 2;
arr[2] = 4;
arr[3] = 5;
int sum = 0;
try {
for (int pos = 0; pos andlt;= 4; pos++) {
sum = sum + arr[pos];
}
} catch (Exception e) {
System.out.println(andquot;Invalid indexandquot;);
}
System.out.println(sum);
}
}
What is the result?
A. 12
B. Invalid Index
C. Invalid Index
D. Compilation fails
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
Consider following method
Which statement is true?
A. This method is invalid.
B. This method can be used only in an interface.
C. This method can return anything.
D. This method can be used only in an interface or an abstract class.
E. None of above.
1Z0-808 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
Given the following code for the classes MyException and Test:
What is the result?
A. A B. B
C. Either A or B
D. A B
E. A compile time error occurs at line n1
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
Given the following two classes:
How should you write methods in the ElectricAccount class at line n1 so that the member variable bill is always equal to
the value of the member variable kwh multiplied by the member variable rate? Any amount of electricity used by a customer (represented by an instance of the customer class) must contribute to the customer\’s bill (represented by the member variable bill) through the method useElectricity method. An instance of the customer class should never be able to tamper with or decrease the value of the member variable bill.
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
1Z0-808 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
Given:
class Cake {
int model;
String flavor;
Cake() {
model = 0;
flavor = andquot;Unknownandquot;;
}
}
public class Test {
public static void main(String[] args) {
Cake c = new Cake();
bake1(c);
System.out.println(c.model + andquot; andquot; + c.flavor);
bake2(c);
System.out.println(c.model + andquot; andquot; + c.flavor);
}
public static Cake bake1(Cake c) {
A. flavor = andquot;Strawberryandquot;;
B. model = 1200; return c; } public static void bake2(Cake c) {
C. flavor = andquot;Chocolateandquot;;
D. model = 1230; return; } } What is the result?
E. 0 unknown 0 unknown
F. 1200 Strawberry 1200 Strawberry
G. 1200 Strawberry 1230 Chocolate
H. Compilation fails
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 21
Give: What is the result?
A. 1525
B. 13
C. Compilation fails
D. An exception is thrown at runtime
E. The program fails to execute due to runtime error
1Z0-808 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 22
Given:
public class TestField {
int x;
int y;
public void doStuff(int x, int y) {
this.x = x;
y =this.y;
}
public void display() {
System.out.print(x + andquot; andquot; + y + andquot; : andquot;);
}
public static void main(String[] args) {
TestField m1 = new TestField();
m1.x = 100;
m1.y = 200;
TestField m2 = new TestField();
m2.doStuff(m1.x, m1.y);
m1.display();
m2.display();
}
}
What is the result?
A. 100 200 : 100 200
B. 100 0 : 100 0 :
C. 100 200 : 100 0 :
D. 100 0 : 100 200 :
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 23
Which two are benefits of polymorphism?
A. Faster code at runtime
B. More efficient code at runtime
C. More dynamic code at runtime
D. More flexible and reusable code
E. Code that is protected from extension by other classes
1Z0-808 vce Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 24
Given: public class X { static int i; int j;
public static void main(String[] args) {
X x1 = new X();
X x2 = new X();
x1.i = 3;
x1.j = 4;
x2.i = 5;
x2.j = 6;
System.out.println(
x1.i + andquot; andquot;+
x1.j + andquot; andquot;+
x2.i + andquot; andquot;+
x2.j);
}
}
What is the result?
A. 3 4 5 6
B. 3 4 3 6
C. 5 4 5 6
D. 3 6 4 6
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 25
Which statement is true about the default constructor of a top-level class?
A. It can take arguments.
B. It has private access modifier in its declaration.
C. It can be overloaded.
D. The default constructor of a subclass always invokes the no-argument constructor of its superclass.
1Z0-808 exam Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 26
Given:
What is the result?
A. 200.0 : 100.0
B. 400.0 : 200.0
C. 400.0 : 100.0
D. Compilation fails.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 27
Which two statements correctly describe checked exception?
A. These are exceptional conditions that a well-written application should anticipate and recover from.
B. These are exceptional conditions that are external to the application, and that the application usually cannot
anticipate or recover from.
C. These are exceptional conditions that are internal to the application, and that the application usually cannot anticipate
or recover from.
D. Every class that is a subclass of RuntimeException and Error is categorized as checked exception.
E. Every class that is a subclass of Exception, excluding RuntimeException and its subclasses, is categorized as
checked exception.
1Z0-808 dumps Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 28
Given the code fragment:
public class ForTest {
public static void main(String[] args) {
int[] array = {1, 2, 3};
for ( foo ) {
}
}
Which three code fragments, when replaced individually for foo, enables the program to compile?
A. int i : array
B. int i = 0; i andlt; 1;
C. ; ;
D. ; i andlt; 1; i++
E. i = 0; iandlt;1;
Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 29
Given the code fragment:
class Student {
int rollnumber;
String name;
List cources = new ArrayList();
// insert code here
public String toString() {
return rollnumber + andquot; : andquot; + name + andquot; : andquot; + cources;
}
}
And,
public class Test {
public static void main(String[] args) {
List cs = newArrayList();
cs.add(andquot;Javaandquot;);
cs.add(andquot;Candquot;);
Student s = new Student(123,andquot;Fredandquot;, cs);
System.out.println(s);
}
}
Which code fragment, when inserted at line // insert code here, enables class Test to print 123 : Fred : [Java, C]?
A. private Student(int i, String name, List cs) { /* initialization code goes here */ }
B. public void Student(int i, String name, List cs) { /* initialization code goes here */ }
C. Student(int i, String name, List cs) { /* initialization code goes here */ }
D. Student(int i, String name, ArrayList cs) { /* initialization code goes here */ }
Correct Answer: C

1z0-808 dumps
These materials like practice questions & answer and PDF exams will assist you in getting ready for the 1Z0-808 exam dumps. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. With some highly professional and competent team who creates study material for you, you will have 1Z0-808 exam materials that are so effective. Pass4itsure 1Z0-808 dumps Java SE 8 Programmer I preparation software is the best in the world as it helps you to prepare forreal exam conditions with all possible practice questions you may encounter in the exam. But, just make sure that you landed in a reliable and right vendor which can give you updated and relevant resources.

[New Pass4itsure 1Z0-808 Dumps Version June 2018 From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWdWdSUW1PMzVsaEk

[New Pass4itsure 1Z0-804 Dumps Version June 2018 From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1iGQA471enFvkBsCh5Mgillu89uXK8Jdi

Pass4itsure.com to name a few are some of the proven and reliable vendors that you may opt to. The subject matter of one’s 1Z0-808, Java SE 8 Programmer I examination is crucial to be prepared effectively. You will receive an email attached with pass4itsure 1z0-808 dumps exam study guide within 5-10 min after you pay. They are certified in A combination of Oracle training and hands-on experience (attained via labs and/or field experience) provides the best preparation for passing the exam of

Java SE 8 Programmer I

that use the pass4itsure.com. It means that you do not need to wait too long to get the dumps you want. After taking this course, you will be prepared for certification exam, which is taken at local pass4itsure testing center.

Do you offer free after-sale services?

Besides, you will have free access to the updated Oracle 1z0-808 dumps study material for one year. Yes. We provide 7/24 customer help and information on a wide range of issues. If there is any update, our system will send the update 1z0-808 dumps test torrent to your payment email automatically.  Our service is professional and confidential and your issues will be replied within 12 hous. Please pay attention to your payment email for the latest Oracle 1z0-808 dumps exam. Feel free to send us any questions and we always try our best to keeping our Customers Satisfied. If there is no any email about the update, please check your spam.

  • 6000+ Exam Q&As
  • 6000+ Free Demo
  • 98% Pass Rate
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 5 Years Working Experience

Pass4itsure Oracle 1Z0-808 Dumps, 100% Pass Rate Oracle 1Z0-808 Dumps PDF With Accurate Answers, We Help You Pass Java SE 8 Programmer I. Pass4itsure 1Z0-808 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure 1Z0-808 dumps

[New Version June 2018] Latest Release Oracle 1Z0-067 Dumps PDF Oracle Database 12c Exam Questions Certification Video Study Online 176Q Released 1-16

Published by:

Why passing Pass4itsure 1Z0-067 dumps practice test can be worthy?

The Upgrade Oracle9i/10g/11g OCA to Oracle Database 12c OCP (1Z0-067) is a 150 minutes test with 102 questions that validate professionals who have the expertise to Oracle Database 12c: New Features for Administrators and Oracle Database 12c: Backup and Recovery Workshop in pass4itsure. The user must complete Oracle Database 12c Administrator Certified Professional prior to taking this course. I have to tell you that pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/1Z0-067.html dumps PDF file is great but after I had upgraded to testing engine I just fell in love with it.

While preparing for the pass4itsure 1z0-067 dumps exam.  I practiced several times and played along with various options like random answers, and setting the timing to a tight schedule to see how do I perform under some stress. From our new pass4itsure 1Z0-067 dumps test study guide free demo which allows you free download, you can see the validity of the questions and format of the new 1Z0-067 dumps actual test.

Now I not only have passed the exam but I also have plenty of knowledge in windows on how to setup users, managing their printers and permissions and be able to handle basic networking problems for my seniors. In addition, the price of the pass4itsure 1Z0-067 dumps pdf is reasonable and affordable for all of you. Finally when I took the exam I ended up getting 890 score and I decided to thank the company which made it all possible!

pass4itsure 1Z0-067 dumps

Free Pass4itsure VCE & PDF File for Oracle 1Z0-067 Dumps Real Exam Quetsions 1-16

QUESTION 1
You must unload data from the orders, order_items, and products database tables to four files using the External
Tables. CREATE TABLE orders_ext (order_id, order_date, product_id, product_name,quantity) ORGANIZATION EXTERNAL ( TYPE ORACLE_DATAPUMP DEFAULT DIRECTORY ext.dir LOCATION (`ordersl.dmp\’,\’orders2.dmp\’,\’orders3.dmp\’,\’lorders4.dmp\’) ) PARALLEL AS SELECT
o.order_id,o.order_date,p.product_id,p.product_name,i.quantity FROM orders o,productsp,order_itemsi WHERE
o.orderjd = i.order_id and i.product_id = p.product_id; You execute the command shown in the Exhibit, but only two files are created. Which parameter must be changed so that four files are created?
A. TYPE
B. LOCATION
C. PARALLEL
D. DEFAULT DIRECTORY
E. ORGANIZATION EXTERNAL
1Z0-067 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
In your database, the tbs percent used parameter is set to 60 and the tbs percent free parameter is set to 20. Which two storage-tiering actions might be automated when using Information Lifecycle Management (ILM) to automate data movement?
A. The movement of all segments to a target tablespace with a higher degree of compression, on a different storage tier,
when the source tablespace exceeds tbs percent used
B. Setting the target tablespace to read-only after the segments are moved
C. The movement of some segments to a target tablespace with a higher degree of compression, on a different storage
tier, when the source tablespace exceeds T3S percent used
D. Taking the target tablespace offline after the segments are moved
E. The movement of some blocks to a target tablespace with a lower degree of compression, on a different storage tier,
when the source tablespace exceeds tbs percent used
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 3
A user issues a query on the sales table and receives the following error:
ERROR at line 1:
ORA-01565: error in identifying file \’/u0l/app/oracle/oradata/ORCL/temp01.dbf\’ ORA-27037: unable to obtain file status
Which two actions would you take to recover the temporary tablespace?
A. Drop the tenpOi.dbf file, and then re-create the temp file.
B. Add a new temp file to the temporary tablespace and drop the tempOi.dbf file.
C. Shut down the database instance, start up the database instance in mount state, create a new temporary tablespace, and then open the database.
D. Take the temporary tablespace offline, recover the missing temp file, and then bring the temporary tablespace online.
E. Create a new temporary tablespace and assign it as the default to the user.
1Z0-067 dumps Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 4
You want to move your existing recovery catalog to another database.
Examine the steps:
1)Export the catalog data by using the Data Pump Export utility in the source database.
2) Create a recovery catalog user and grant the necessary privileges in the target database.
3) Create a recovery catalog by using the create catalog command.
4)Import the catalog data into the new recovery catalog by using the Data Pump Import utility in the target database.
5)Import the source recovery catalog schema by using the import catalog command.
6)Connect to the destination database.
7) Connect as catalog to the destination recovery catalog schema.
Identify the option with the correct sequence for moving the recovery catalog.
A. 1, 6, 4
B. 2, 3, 7, 5
C. 1, 2, 6, 4
D. 1, 2, 3, 6, 5
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Which two are prerequisites for setting up Flashback Data Archive?
A. Fast Recovery Area should be defined.
B. Undo retention guarantee should be enabled.
C. Supplemental logging should be enabled.
D. Automatic Undo Management should be enabled.
E. All users using Flashback Data Archive should have unlimited quota on the Flashback Data Archive tablespace.
F. The tablespace in which the Flashback Data Archive is created should have Automatic Segment Space Management (ASSM) enabled.
1Z0-067 pdf Correct Answer: DF

QUESTION 6
In which three scenarios is media recovery required?
A. when a tablespace is accidentally dropped from a database
B. when archived redo log files are lost
C. when data files are lost
D. when one of the online redo log members is corrupted
E. when all control files are lost
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 7
Your multitenant container database (CDB) cdb1 that is running in archivelog mode contains two pluggable databases
(PDBs), pdb2_1 and pdb2_2, both of which are open. RMAN is connected to the target database pdb2_1. RMANandgt; BACKUP DATABASE PLUS ARCHIVELOG DELETE INPUT;
Which statement is true about the execution of this command to back up the database?
A. All data files belonging to pdb2_1 are backed up and all archive log files are deleted.
B. All data files belonging to pdb2_1 are backed up along with the archive log files.
C. Only the data files belonging to pdb2_ are backed up.
D. This command gives an error because archive log files can be backed up only when RMAN is connected to the root
database.
1Z0-067 vce Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Identify two scenarios in which the RMAN crosscheck command can be used.
A. when checking for backups that are not required as per the retention policy
B. when updating the RMAN repository if any of the archived redo log files have been deleted without using RMAN to do
the deletes
C. when updating outdated information about backups that disappeared from disk or media or became corrupted and
inaccessible
D. when synchronizing backups, which were not performed by using RMAN, with the RMAN repository
E. when listing backups that are required for recovery operations
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 9
Which three statements are true about persistent lightweight jobs?
A. A user cannot set privileges on them.
B. They generate large amounts of metadata.
C. They may be created as fully self-contained jobs.
D. They must reference an existing Scheduler Program.
E. The are useful when users need to create a large number of jobs quickly.
1Z0-067 exam Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 10
user_data is a nonencryptedtablespace containing tables with data.
You must encrypt ail data in this tablespace.
Which three methods can do this?
A. Use Data Pump.
B. Use ALTERTABLE. . .MOVE
C. Use CREATE TABLE AS SELECT
D. Use alter tablespace to encrypt the tablespace after enabling row movement on all its
E. Use altertablespace to encrypt the tablespace.
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 11
You want to capture column group usage and gather extended statistics for better cardinality estimates for the customers table in the SH schema. Examine the following steps:
1. Issue the SELECTDBMS_STATS. CREATE_EXTENDED_STATS(`SH\’, \’CUSTOMERS\’)from dual statement.
2.Execute the dbms_stats.seed_col_usage (null,`SH\’,500) procedure.
3.Execute the required queries on the customers table.
4.Issue the select dbms_stats.reportwcol_usage(`SH\’, \’customers\’) from dual statement.
Identify the correct sequence of steps.
A. 3, 2, 1, 4
B. 2, 3, 4, 1
C. 4, 1, 3, 2
D. 3, 2, 4, 1
1Z0-067 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Examine the command to back up the ASM metadata:
ASMCMDandgt;md_backup /backup/ASM_backup
In which three situations can you use the backup?
A. when one or more disks in an ASM disk group are lost
B. when the data file on an ASM disk group gets corrupted
C. when one of the disks in a disk group is accidentally unplugged
D. when one or more file directory paths are accidentally deleted from an ASM disk group
E. when all the ASM disk groups for the ASM instance are lost
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 13
Identify three scenarios in which RMAN will use backup sets to perform active database duplication.
A. when the duplicate … from active database command contains the section size clause
B. when you perform active database duplication on a database with flashback disabled
C. when you specify set encryption before the duplicate … from active database command
D. when the number of auxiliary channels allocated is equal to or greater than the number of target channels
E. when you perform active database duplication on a database that has read-onlytablespaces
1Z0-067 pdf Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 14
Which two statements are true about scheduling operations in a pluggable database (PDB)?
A. Scheduler jobs for a PDB can be defined only at the container database (CDB) level.
B. A job defined in a PDB runs only if that PDB is open.
C. Scheduler attribute setting is performed only at the CDB level.
D. Scheduler objects created by users can be exported or imported using Data Pump.
E. Scheduler jobs for a PDB can be created only by common users.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 15
Examine the parameters for your database instance:
NAMETYPEVALUE —————————————————————————————————–
optimizer_adaptive_reporting_onlybooleanFALSE optimizer_capture_sql_plan_baselinesbooleanFALSE
optimizer_dynamic_samplinginteger2 optimizer_features_enablestring12.1.0.1
Which three statements are true about the process of automatic optimization by using statistics feedback?
A. The optimizer automatically changes a plan during subsequent execution of a SQL statement if there is a huge
difference in optimizer estimates and execution statistics.
B. The optimizer can re optimize a query only once using cardinality feedback.
C. The optimizer enables monitoring for cardinality feedback after the first execution of a query.
D. The optimizer does not monitor cardinality feedback if dynamic sampling and multicolumn statistics are enabled.
E. After the optimizer identifies a query as a re-optimization candidate, statistics collected by the collectors are submitted to the optimizer.
1Z0-067 vce Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 16
For your database, an incremental level 1 backup is taken every week day. On Tuesday, before the backup is performed, you add a new tablespace. You execute the command: RMANandgt; BACKUP INCREMENTAL LEVEL 1 FOR RECOVER OF COPY WITH TAG WEEKLY DATABASE; Which statement is true about the execution of the command?
A. It returns an error because there is no level 0 backup available for new data files.
B. It performs an image copy backup of new data files, and a level 1 incremental backup of all other data files.
C. It performs a level-0 backup of all data files including those that belong to the new tablespace.
D. It performs an image copy backup of all data files including those that belong to the new tablespace.
E. It performs a backup as a backup set of all data files including those that belong to the new tablespace.
Correct Answer: BC

1z0-067 dumps
Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. You can easily pass 1Z0-067 Upgrade Oracle9i/10g/11g OCA to Oracle Database 12c OCP Certification with the help of our online practice exam. Pass4itsure 1Z0-067 dumps Upgrade Oracle9i/10g/11g OCA to Oracle Database 12c OCP preparation software is the best in the world as it helps you to prepare forreal exam conditions with all possible practice questions you may encounter in the exam. At pass4itsure.com, we are here to help you in clearing your Oracle 1Z0-067 certification exam.

[New Pass4itsure 1Z0-067 Dumps Version June 2018 From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=13jc1Qa-ND4dc0H2I3cSLW_zkiCHK8Yi9

[New Pass4itsure 1Z0-144 Dumps Version June 2018 From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWYUpwdW8tcVhHazg

The subject matter of one’s 1Z0-067, Upgrade Oracle9i/10g/11g OCA to Oracle Database 12c OCP examination is crucial to be prepared effectively. Our team of experienced and certified Oracle professionals with more than 12 years of experience in Oracle Technology has designed this practice exam. They are certified in A combination of Oracle training and hands-on experience (attained via labs and/or field experience) provides the best preparation for passing the exam of Upgrade

Oracle9i/10g/11g OCA to Oracle Database 12c OCP

that use the pass4itsure.com. We have carefully maintained exam structure, exam syllabus, exam duration and passing score same as actual Oracle 1Z0-067 dumps certification exam. After taking this course, you will be prepared for certification exam, which is taken at local pass4itsure testing center.

Do you offer free after-sale services?

Practice has proved that almost all those who have used the software we provide have successfully passed the 1Z0-067 dumps practice tests. Yes. We provide 7/24 customer help and information on a wide range of issues. These questions are the most frequently asked in actual Upgrade Oracle9i/10g/11g OCA to Oracle Database 12c OCP (1Z0-067 dumps) certification exam for Oracle Database 12c Administrator Certified Professional(upgrade) (OCP) credential. Our service is professional and confidential and your issues will be replied within 12 hous. Our online practice exam contains practical and case study based questions. Feel free to send us any questions and we always try our best to keeping our Customers Satisfied.

  • 6000+ Exam Q&As
  • 6000+ Free Demo
  • 98% Pass Rate
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 5 Years Working Experience

Pass4itsure Oracle 1Z0-067 Dumps Exam Questions Vce, Sale Latest Release Oracle 1Z0-067 Dumps Certification Online, We Help You Pass Upgrade Oracle9i/10g/11g OCA to Oracle Database 12c OCP. Pass4itsure 1Z0-067 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure 1Z0-067 dumps