[New Version June 2018] 100% Pass Rate Oracle 1Z0-808 Dumps PDF Oracle Certified Associate Exam With Accurate Answers Youtube Study 236Q Released 1-29

For those that passed the 1Z0-808 exam what was the format? The Java SE 8 Programmer I (1Z0-808) is a 150 minutes test with 70 questions that validate professionals who have the expertise to Certification Exam Prep Seminar: Java SE 8 Programmer I; Exam Prep Seminar Package: Java SE 8 Programmer I; Practice Exams: Oracle Authorized practice exam from IT Training: 1Z0-808: Java SE 8 Programmer I in pass4itsure. Pass4itsure Oracle 1Z0-808 dumps exams and certifications really are booming and become vital parts of today’s information technology industry. The user must complete Oracle Certified Associate, Java SE 8 Programmer prior to taking this course. Getting Java SE 8 Programmer https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-808.html dumps certified means being competitive in this world.

Also it means that the world is different now and will eventually change as day pass by. Practice has proved that almost all those who have used the software we provide have successfully passed the 1Z0-808 dumps practice tests. Pass4itsure 1Z0-808 exams could be milestone in an IT expert’s career and can also open several avenues of opportunities to trap you in the height of work. From our new pass4itsure 1Z0-808 dumps test study guide free demo which allows you free download, you can see the validity of the questions and format of the new 1Z0-808 dumps actual test. However, how can you pass this dreaded 1Z0-808 Java SE 8 Programmer I exam? You must not worry that much since there are lots of available vendors that sells study materials over the internet today. In addition, the price of the pass4itsure 1Z0-808 dumps pdf is reasonable and affordable for all of you.
pass4itsure 1Z0-808 dumps

Free Pass4itsure VCE & PDF File for Oracle 1Z0-808 Dumps Real Exam Quetsions

QUESTION 1
Given the content of three files:
Which statement is true?
Which statement is true?
A. Only the A.Java file compiles successfully.
B. Only the B.java file compiles successfully.
C. Only the C.java file compiles successfully.
D. The A.Java and B.java files compile successfully.
E. The B.java and C.java files compile successfully.
F. The A.Java and C.java files compile successfully.
1Z0-808 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Given the code fragment:
Which option represents the state of the num array after successful completion of the outer loop?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Given:
What is the result?
A. 120
B. 120D
C. A NumberFormatException will be thrown.
D. Compilation fails due to error at line 5.
E. Compilation tails due to error at line 8.
1Z0-808 dumps Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 4
Given:
Which of the following is equivalent to the above code fragment?
A. System.out.printLn(xandgt;10?andquot;andgt;,\’: andquot;andlt;andquot;:,\’=andquot;);
B. System.out.println(xandgt;10? andquot;andgt;andquot;?andquot;andlt;andquot;:andquot;=andquot;);
C. System.out.println(xandgt;10?andquot;andgt;andquot;:xandlt;10?andquot;andlt;andquot;:andquot;=andquot;);
D. System.out.printLn(xandgt;10?andquot;andgt;andquot;?,\’andlt;andquot;?andquot;=andquot;);
E. None of the above
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
int [] array = {1,2,3,4,5};
for (int i: array) {
if ( i andlt; 2) {
keyword1 ;
}
System.out.println(i);
if ( i == 3) {
keyword2 ;
}}
What should keyword1 and keyword2 be respectively, in oreder to produce output 2345?
A. continue, break
B. break, break
C. break, continue
D. continue, continue
1Z0-808 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Given:
public class Test {
static boolean bVar;
public static void main(String[] args) {
boolean bVar1 = true;
int count =8;
do {
System.out.println(andquot;Hello Java! andquot; +count);
if (count andgt;= 7) {
bVar1 = false;
}
} while (bVar != bVar1 andamp;andamp; count andgt; 4);
count -= 2;
}
}
What is the result?
A. Hello Java! 8 Hello Java! 6 Hello Java! 4
B. Hello Java! 8 Hello Java! 6
C. Hello Java! 8
D. Compilation fails
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Given:
Which is true?
A. Sum for 0 to 0 = 55
B. Sum for 0 to 10 = 55
C. Compilation fails due to error on line 6.
D. Compilation fails due to error on line 7.
E. An Exception is thrown at the runtime.
1Z0-808  vce Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Given the code fragment:
What is the result?
A. Match 1
B. Match 2
C. No Match
D. A NullPointerException is thrown at runtime.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Given:
And given the commands:
javac Test.Java
Java Test Hello
What is the result?
A. Success
B. Failure
C. Compilation fails.
D. An exception is thrown at runtime
1Z0-808  exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
public class ForTest {
public static void main(String[] args) {
int[] arrar = {1,2,3};
for ( foo ) {
}
}
}
Which three are valid replacements for foo so that the program will compiled and run?
A. int i: array
B. int i = 0; i andlt; 1; i++
C. ;;
D. ; i andlt; 1; i++
E. ; i andlt; 1;
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 11
Given:
What is the result?
A. Marrown String out of limits JesOran
B. Marrown String out of limits Array out of limits
C. Marrown String out of limits
D. Marrown NanRed JesOran
1Z0-808  dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Given:
A. ns = 50 S = 125 ns = 125 S = 125 ns = 100 S = 125
B. ns = 50 S = 125 ns = 125 S = 125 ns = 0 S = 125
C. ns = 50 S = 50 ns = 125 S = 125 ns = 100 S = 100
D. ns = 50 S = 50 ns = 125 S = 125 ns = 0 S = 125
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Given:
What is the result?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
1Z0-808 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
Given: What is the result?
A. Good Day! Good Luck!
B. Good Day! Good Day!
C. Good Luck! Good Day!
D. Good Luck! Good Luck!
E. Compilation fails
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 15
Given:
public class Natural {
private int i;
void disp() {
while (i andlt;= 5) {
for (int i=1; i andlt;=5;) {
System.out.print(i + andquot; andquot;);
i++;
}
i++;
}
}
public static void main(String[] args) {
new Natural().disp();
}
}
What is the result?
A. Prints 1 2 3 4 5 once
B. Prints 1 3 5 once
C. Prints 1 2 3 4 5 five times
D. Prints 1 2 3 4 5 six times
E. Compilation fails
1Z0-808 vce Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
Given:
public class Test {
public static void main(String[] args) {
int arr[] = new int[4];
arr[0] = 1;
arr[1] = 2;
arr[2] = 4;
arr[3] = 5;
int sum = 0;
try {
for (int pos = 0; pos andlt;= 4; pos++) {
sum = sum + arr[pos];
}
} catch (Exception e) {
System.out.println(andquot;Invalid indexandquot;);
}
System.out.println(sum);
}
}
What is the result?
A. 12
B. Invalid Index
C. Invalid Index
D. Compilation fails
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
Consider following method
Which statement is true?
A. This method is invalid.
B. This method can be used only in an interface.
C. This method can return anything.
D. This method can be used only in an interface or an abstract class.
E. None of above.
1Z0-808 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
Given the following code for the classes MyException and Test:
What is the result?
A. A B. B
C. Either A or B
D. A B
E. A compile time error occurs at line n1
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
Given the following two classes:
How should you write methods in the ElectricAccount class at line n1 so that the member variable bill is always equal to
the value of the member variable kwh multiplied by the member variable rate? Any amount of electricity used by a customer (represented by an instance of the customer class) must contribute to the customer\’s bill (represented by the member variable bill) through the method useElectricity method. An instance of the customer class should never be able to tamper with or decrease the value of the member variable bill.
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
1Z0-808 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
Given:
class Cake {
int model;
String flavor;
Cake() {
model = 0;
flavor = andquot;Unknownandquot;;
}
}
public class Test {
public static void main(String[] args) {
Cake c = new Cake();
bake1(c);
System.out.println(c.model + andquot; andquot; + c.flavor);
bake2(c);
System.out.println(c.model + andquot; andquot; + c.flavor);
}
public static Cake bake1(Cake c) {
A. flavor = andquot;Strawberryandquot;;
B. model = 1200; return c; } public static void bake2(Cake c) {
C. flavor = andquot;Chocolateandquot;;
D. model = 1230; return; } } What is the result?
E. 0 unknown 0 unknown
F. 1200 Strawberry 1200 Strawberry
G. 1200 Strawberry 1230 Chocolate
H. Compilation fails
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 21
Give: What is the result?
A. 1525
B. 13
C. Compilation fails
D. An exception is thrown at runtime
E. The program fails to execute due to runtime error
1Z0-808 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 22
Given:
public class TestField {
int x;
int y;
public void doStuff(int x, int y) {
this.x = x;
y =this.y;
}
public void display() {
System.out.print(x + andquot; andquot; + y + andquot; : andquot;);
}
public static void main(String[] args) {
TestField m1 = new TestField();
m1.x = 100;
m1.y = 200;
TestField m2 = new TestField();
m2.doStuff(m1.x, m1.y);
m1.display();
m2.display();
}
}
What is the result?
A. 100 200 : 100 200
B. 100 0 : 100 0 :
C. 100 200 : 100 0 :
D. 100 0 : 100 200 :
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 23
Which two are benefits of polymorphism?
A. Faster code at runtime
B. More efficient code at runtime
C. More dynamic code at runtime
D. More flexible and reusable code
E. Code that is protected from extension by other classes
1Z0-808 vce Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 24
Given: public class X { static int i; int j;
public static void main(String[] args) {
X x1 = new X();
X x2 = new X();
x1.i = 3;
x1.j = 4;
x2.i = 5;
x2.j = 6;
System.out.println(
x1.i + andquot; andquot;+
x1.j + andquot; andquot;+
x2.i + andquot; andquot;+
x2.j);
}
}
What is the result?
A. 3 4 5 6
B. 3 4 3 6
C. 5 4 5 6
D. 3 6 4 6
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 25
Which statement is true about the default constructor of a top-level class?
A. It can take arguments.
B. It has private access modifier in its declaration.
C. It can be overloaded.
D. The default constructor of a subclass always invokes the no-argument constructor of its superclass.
1Z0-808 exam Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 26
Given:
What is the result?
A. 200.0 : 100.0
B. 400.0 : 200.0
C. 400.0 : 100.0
D. Compilation fails.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 27
Which two statements correctly describe checked exception?
A. These are exceptional conditions that a well-written application should anticipate and recover from.
B. These are exceptional conditions that are external to the application, and that the application usually cannot
anticipate or recover from.
C. These are exceptional conditions that are internal to the application, and that the application usually cannot anticipate
or recover from.
D. Every class that is a subclass of RuntimeException and Error is categorized as checked exception.
E. Every class that is a subclass of Exception, excluding RuntimeException and its subclasses, is categorized as
checked exception.
1Z0-808 dumps Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 28
Given the code fragment:
public class ForTest {
public static void main(String[] args) {
int[] array = {1, 2, 3};
for ( foo ) {
}
}
Which three code fragments, when replaced individually for foo, enables the program to compile?
A. int i : array
B. int i = 0; i andlt; 1;
C. ; ;
D. ; i andlt; 1; i++
E. i = 0; iandlt;1;
Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 29
Given the code fragment:
class Student {
int rollnumber;
String name;
List cources = new ArrayList();
// insert code here
public String toString() {
return rollnumber + andquot; : andquot; + name + andquot; : andquot; + cources;
}
}
And,
public class Test {
public static void main(String[] args) {
List cs = newArrayList();
cs.add(andquot;Javaandquot;);
cs.add(andquot;Candquot;);
Student s = new Student(123,andquot;Fredandquot;, cs);
System.out.println(s);
}
}
Which code fragment, when inserted at line // insert code here, enables class Test to print 123 : Fred : [Java, C]?
A. private Student(int i, String name, List cs) { /* initialization code goes here */ }
B. public void Student(int i, String name, List cs) { /* initialization code goes here */ }
C. Student(int i, String name, List cs) { /* initialization code goes here */ }
D. Student(int i, String name, ArrayList cs) { /* initialization code goes here */ }
Correct Answer: C

1z0-808 dumps
These materials like practice questions & answer and PDF exams will assist you in getting ready for the 1Z0-808 exam dumps. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. With some highly professional and competent team who creates study material for you, you will have 1Z0-808 exam materials that are so effective. Pass4itsure 1Z0-808 dumps Java SE 8 Programmer I preparation software is the best in the world as it helps you to prepare forreal exam conditions with all possible practice questions you may encounter in the exam. But, just make sure that you landed in a reliable and right vendor which can give you updated and relevant resources.

[New Pass4itsure 1Z0-808 Dumps Version June 2018 From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWdWdSUW1PMzVsaEk

[New Pass4itsure 1Z0-804 Dumps Version June 2018 From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1iGQA471enFvkBsCh5Mgillu89uXK8Jdi

Pass4itsure.com to name a few are some of the proven and reliable vendors that you may opt to. The subject matter of one’s 1Z0-808, Java SE 8 Programmer I examination is crucial to be prepared effectively. You will receive an email attached with pass4itsure 1z0-808 dumps exam study guide within 5-10 min after you pay. They are certified in A combination of Oracle training and hands-on experience (attained via labs and/or field experience) provides the best preparation for passing the exam of

Java SE 8 Programmer I

that use the pass4itsure.com. It means that you do not need to wait too long to get the dumps you want. After taking this course, you will be prepared for certification exam, which is taken at local pass4itsure testing center.

Do you offer free after-sale services?

Besides, you will have free access to the updated Oracle 1z0-808 dumps study material for one year. Yes. We provide 7/24 customer help and information on a wide range of issues. If there is any update, our system will send the update 1z0-808 dumps test torrent to your payment email automatically.  Our service is professional and confidential and your issues will be replied within 12 hous. Please pay attention to your payment email for the latest Oracle 1z0-808 dumps exam. Feel free to send us any questions and we always try our best to keeping our Customers Satisfied. If there is no any email about the update, please check your spam.

  • 6000+ Exam Q&As
  • 6000+ Free Demo
  • 98% Pass Rate
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 5 Years Working Experience

Pass4itsure Oracle 1Z0-808 Dumps, 100% Pass Rate Oracle 1Z0-808 Dumps PDF With Accurate Answers, We Help You Pass Java SE 8 Programmer I. Pass4itsure 1Z0-808 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure 1Z0-808 dumps