[New Version May 2018] 100% Pass Rate LPI 101-400 Dumps New LPIC-1 Exam Questions Youtube Guide 177Q Released 1-31

Any recommendation website for 101-400 dumps exam preparation? We understand how important the 101-400 exam is for you. The LPI Level 1 Exam 101, Junior Level Linux Certification, Part 1 of 2 (101-400) is a test with 177 questions that each objective is assigned a weighting value. The weights indicate the relative importance of each objective on the exam. Objectives with higher weights will be covered in the exam with more questions in pass4itsure. Hence we bring you the latest preparation material for the 101-400 exam which will enable you to pass the LPIC-1 Exam 101, Part 1 of 2, version 4.0 exam with confidence and highest possible score. The user must complete Lpi LPIC-1 prior to taking this course. Our 101-400 dumps test products are completely up to date and have all the verified https://www.pass4itsure.com/101-400.html dumps questions you will need to prepare in order to pass the LPI 101-400 exam.

Practice has proved that almost all those who have used the software we provide have successfully passed the 101-400 dumps practice tests. Once you have completely prepared with our 101-400 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 101-400 exam without a problem. From our new pass4itsure 101-400 dumps test study guide free demo which allows you free download, you can see the validity of the questions and format of the new 101-400 dumps actual test. You are bound to get the highest score possible in the 101-400 exam and join our list of 50,000+ satisfied customers. In addition, the price of the pass4itsure 101-400 dumps pdf is reasonable and affordable for all of you. Lpi 101-400 dumps test answers reliable tes prep is the right study reference for your test preparation.

pass4itsure

Free Pass4itsure VCE & PDF File for Lpi 101-400 Real Exam Quetsions 1-31

QUESTION 1
When using rpm –verify to check files created during the installation of RPM packages, which of the following information is taken into consideration? (Choose THREE correct answers.)
A. Timestamps
B. MD5 checksums
C. Inodes
D. File sizes
E. GnuPG signatures
101-400 exam Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 2
Which of the following commands can be used to download the RPM package kernel without installing it?
A. yum download –no-install kernel
B. yumdownloader kernel
C. rpm –download –package kernel
D. rpmdownload kernel
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Which of the following is correct when talking about mount points?
A. Every existing directory can be used as a mount point.
B. Only empty directories can be used as a mount point.
C. Directories need to have the SetUID flag set to be used as a mount point.
D. Files within a directory are deleted when the directory is used as a mount point.
101-400 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which of the following are valid stream redirection operators within Bash? (Choose THREE correct answers.)
A. andlt;
B. andlt;andlt;andlt;
C. andgt;
D. andgt;andgt;andgt;
E. %andgt;
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 5
Which function key is used to start Safe Mode in Windows NT?
A. F10
B. F8
C. F6
D. Windows NT does not support Safe Mode
101-400 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Which of the following commands moves and resumes in the background the last stopped shell job?
A. run
B. bg
C. fg
D. back
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Immediately after deleting 3 lines of text in vi and moving the cursor to a different line, which single character command
will insert the deleted content below the current line?
A. i (lowercase)
B. P (uppercase)
C. p (lowercase)
D. U (uppercase)
E. u (lowercase)
101-400 vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which of the following characters can be combined with a separator string in order to read from the current input source
until the separator string, which is on a separate line and without any trailing spaces, is reached?
A. andlt;andlt;
B. andlt;|
C. !andlt;
D. andamp;andlt;
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which of the following commands lists the dependencies of a given dpkg package?
A. apt-cache depends-on package
B. apt-cache dependencies package
C. apt-cache depends package
D. apt-cache requires package
101-400 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
After running the command umount /mnt, the following error message is displayed: umount: /mnt: device is busy. What is a common reason for this message?
A. The kernel has not finished flushing disk writes to the mounted device.
B. A user has a file open in the /mnt directory.
C. Another file system still contains a symlink to a file inside /mnt.
D. The files in /mnt have been scanned and added to the locate database.
E. The kernel thinks that a process is about to open a file in /mnt for reading.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Which of the following commands is used to update the list of available packages when using dpkg based package management?
A. apt-get update
B. apt-get upgrade
C. apt-cache update
D. apt-get refresh
E. apt-cache upgrade
101-400 dumps correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Which RPM command will output the name of the package which supplied the file /etc/exports?
A. rpm -F /etc/exports
B. rpm -qf /etc/exports
C. rpm -Kl /etc/exports
D. rpm -qp /etc/exports
E. rpm -qi /etc/exports
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Which of the following commands changes the number of days before the ext3 filesystem on /dev/sda1 has to run through a full filesystem check while booting?
A. tune2fs -d 200 /dev/sda1
B. tune2fs -c 200 /dev/sda1
C. tune2fs -i 200 /dev/sda1
D. tune2fs -n 200 /dev/sda1
E. tune2fs –days 200 /dev/sda1
101-400 pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
Which of the following options is used in a GRUB Legacy configuration file to define the amount of time that the GRUB menu will be shown to the user?
A. hidemenu
B. splash
C. timeout
D. showmenu
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Which of the following is the device file name for the second partition on the only SCSI drive?
A. /dev/hda1
B. /dev/sda2
C. /dev/sd0a2
D. /dev/sd1p2
101-400 vce Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Which of the following commands will send output from the program myapp to both standard output (stdout) and the file file1.log?
A. cat andlt; myapp | cat andgt; file1.log
B. myapp 0andgt;andamp;1 | cat andgt; file1.log
C. myapp | cat andgt; file1.log
D. myapp | tee file1.log
E. tee myapp file1.log
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17
What does the command mount -a do?
A. It ensures that all file systems listed with the option noauto in /etc/fstab are mounted.
B. It shows all mounted file systems that have been automatically mounted.
C. It opens an editor with root privileges and loads /etc/fstab for editing.
D. It ensures that all file systems listed with the option auto in /etc/fstab are mounted.
E. It ensures that all file systems listed in /etc/fstab are mounted regardless of their options.
101-400 exam Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
Which of the following environment variables overrides or extends the list of directories holding shared libraries?
A. LD_LOAD_PATH
B. LD_LIB_PATH
C. LD_LIBRARY_PATH
D. LD_SHARE_PATH
E. LD_RUN_PATH
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
In the vi editor, which of the following commands will copy the current line into the vi buffer?
A. c
B. cc
C. 1c D. yy
E. 1y
101-400 dumps Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 20
What command will generate a list of user names from /etc/passwd along with their login shell?
A. column -s : 1,7 /etc/passwd
B. chop -c 1,7 /etc/passwd
C. colrm 1,7 /etc/passwd
D. cut -d: -f1,7 /etc/passwd
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 21
What is the purpose of the Filesystem Hierarchy Standard?
A. It is a security model used to ensure files are organized according to their permissions and accessibility.
B. It provides unified tools to create, maintain and manage multiple filesystems in a common way.
C. It defines a common internal structure of inodes for all compliant filesystems.
D. It is a distribution neutral description of locations of files and directories.
101-400 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 22
Which of the following kernel parameters instructs the kernel to suppress most boot messages?
A. silent
B. verbose=0
C. nomesg
D. quiet
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 23
In a nested directory structure, which find command line option would be used to restrict the command to searching down a particular number of subdirectories?
A. -dirmax
B. -maxdepth
C. -maxlevels
D. -n
E. -s
101-400 vce Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 24
Which of the following commands creates an ext3 filesystem on /dev/sdb1? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. /sbin/mke2fs -j /dev/sdb1
B. /sbin/mkfs -t ext3 /dev/sdb1
C. /sbin/mkfs -c ext3 /dev/sdb1
D. /sbin/mke3fs -j /dev/sdb1
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 25
Which of the following options for the kernel\’s command line changes the systemd boot target to rescue.target instead of the default target?
A. systemd.target=rescue.target
B. systemd.runlevel=rescue.target
C. systemd.service=rescue.target
D. systemd.default=rescue.target
E. systemd.unit=rescue.target
101-400 exam Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 26
Which of the following information is stored within the BIOS? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. Boot device order
B. Linux kernel version
C. Timezone
D. Hardware configuration
E. The system\’s hostname
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 27
Which of the following commands updates the linker cache of shared libraries?
A. mkcache
B. soconfig
C. mkldconfig
D. lddconfig
E. ldconfig
101-400 dumps Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 28
Which of the following commands will write a message to the terminals of all logged in users?
A. bcast
B. mesg
C. print
D. wall
E. yell
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 29
In compliance with the FHS, in which of the directories are man pages found?
A. /usr/share/man
B. /opt/man
C. /usr/doc/
D. /var/pkg/man
E. /var/man
101-400 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 30
Which of the following commands prints a list of usernames (first column) and their primary group (fourth column) from
the /etc/passwd file?
A. fmt -f 1,4 /etc/passwd
B. split -c 1,4 /etc/passwd
C. cut -d : -f 1,4 /etc/passwd
D. paste -f 1,4 /etc/passwd
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 31
In the vi editor, how can commands such as moving the cursor or copying lines into the buffer be issued multiple times
or applied to multiple rows?
A. By using the command :repeat followed by the number and the command.
B. By specifying the number right in front of a command such as 4l or 2yj.
C. By selecting all affected lines using the shift and cursor keys before applying the command.
D. By issuing a command such as :set repetition=4 which repeats every subsequent command 4 times.
101-400 vce Correct Answer: B

101-400 dumps
The comprehensive pass4itsure 101-400 dumps  test answers questions & answers are in accord with the knowledge points of the real exam. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. Pass4itsure 101-400 dumps LPI Level 1 Exam 101, Junior Level Linux Certification, Part 1 of 2 preparation software is the best in the world as it helps you to prepare forreal exam conditions with all possible practice questions you may encounter in the exam. Furthermore,pass4itsure 101-400 dumps pass exam will give you a solid understanding of how to conquer the difficulties in the real test.

[New Pass4itsure 101-400 Dumps Version May 2018 From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWeUJYS1plcHg0T3M

[New Pass4itsure 9L0-012 Dumps Version May 2018 From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWQnJkQWlkWW5FazA

The subject matter of one’s 101-400, LPI Level 1 Exam 101, Junior Level Linux Certification, Part 1 of 2 examination is crucial to be prepared effectively.  The mission of pass4itsure 101-400 dumps test answers pdf vce is to give you the most valid study material and help you pass with ease. Each objective is assigned a weighting value. The weights indicate the relative importance of each objective on the exam. Objectives with higher weights will be covered in the exam with more questions of LPI Level 1 Exam 101, Junior Level Linux Certification, Part 1 of 2 that use the pass4itsure.com.  According to the relevant research materials, the 101-400 dumps of LPI is very difficult to deal with. After taking this course, you will be prepared for certification exam, which is taken at local pass4itsure testing center. But there’s nothing to worry about. I have a pass4itsure. If you choose the 101-400 dumps of pass4itsure LPI, you will be able to bring a great help to your exam.

Do you offer free after-sale services?

There are groups of professionals in the IT industry who have extensive experience in pass4itsure, and they have researched for many years and created the 101-400 dumps correspondence of the most advanced LPI.  Yes. We provide 7/24 customer help and information on a wide range of issues. Our service is professional and confidential and your issues will be replied within 12 hous. The material contains the problem collection and the answer. Feel free to send us any questions and we always try our best to keeping our Customers Satisfied. Pass4itsure is the most applicable source site for you to pass the exams.

  • 6000+ Exam Q&As
  • 6000+ Free Demo
  • 98% Pass Rate
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 5 Years Working Experience

100% Pass Rate Pass4itsure LPI 101-400 Dumps Exam Guide, Real LPI 101-400 Dumps New Questions For Sale, We Help You Pass LPI Level 1 Exam 101, Junior Level Linux Certification, Part 1 of 2. Pass4itsure 101-400 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure_pdf_coupon